Patrice & Associates

Patrice & Associates

Franzy VerifiedInformation based on 2026 FDD

Business Services · Staffing

Investment min
$105.1K
Total: $105.1K–$121.1K
Avg gross revenue
$17.5K
Unit-level, 2026
Franchise fee
$65K
Per current disclosure
Royalty
10%
of gross revenue
Locations
194
Franchising since 2010

Description

What is Patrice & Associates?

Executive and managerial recruiting focused on restaurant, hospitality, and food service industries

Patrice & Associates is recognized as the top recruiting and staffing franchise in North America. Founded in 1989, we specialize in helping companies find managerial and executive talent, primarily in the restaurant, hospitality, and food service niche, but also across many other industries. We are considered the top recruiter in North America. The restaurant and hospitality industries are booming but face unprecedented labor challenges, especially finding managerial talent. There's never been more need for staffing help at the managerial level and above. That's where the Patrice & Associates franchise opportunity comes in. By becoming a franchise owner, you step into this exponentially growing industry with a proven, time-tested system for success. You can take control of your career, earning power, and lifestyle by helping businesses solve their biggest problem. It's a low-overhead model with extensive training and support, offering access to hundreds of job requests you can work on from day one and a large database of candidates. Patrice & Associates offers unlimited earning potential and the ability to help companies in our core niche as well as other industries. It's a great opportunity in a market where the need for staffing expertise has never been greater.

  • Management-level hiring
  • Restaurant & hospitality focus
  • Multi-unit operator specialists
  • Sales-driven franchise model

Location Analysis

Where Patrice & Associates wins

Patrice & Associates follows a home-based, territory-based model rather than physical storefronts, with presence determined by individual franchisee recruiters. Coverage skews toward metro areas with dense restaurant, hotel, and multi-unit hospitality employer bases, since clients are the revenue source. Franchisees can recruit and place candidates remotely, allowing overlapping national reach beyond a single local market. Metropolitan areas large enough to sustain a substantial base of multi-unit hospitality and restaurant employers are considered suitable, though exact population thresholds are not published. Viability depends on employer hiring volume and management salary levels in the territory rather than consumer spending power. Location requirements include a home-based or small office setup, phone, computer, applicant-tracking and CRM technology, and a defined recruiting territory. Validate local employer density and hiring activity in hospitality and restaurant sectors within the assigned territory.
Total Locations
194
Franchise units
194
Corporate locations
0
Avg. sq. footage
0

Loading map...

Territory check

Is your territory available?

Let's find out.

try

We'll take you through a few quick questions, then Patrice & Associates confirms availability directly.

Availability

Financial Analysis

The numbers behind Patrice & Associates

Avg gross revenue$17,526
Investment range$105,100 – $121,050
Investment midpoint$113,075
Brand fund2%
Royalty10%
Franchise fee$65,000
Min. net worth$100,000
Min. liquid capital$20,000
Patrice & Associates was founded in 1989 and operates 194 units. The initial investment ranges from $105,100 to $121,050, with a franchise fee of $65,000. Reported gross revenue is $17,526. The model is home-based and territory-based, eliminating retail buildout costs and focusing capital on technology, applicant-tracking systems, and CRM tools. The business relies on relationship-driven B2B development with multi-unit hospitality and restaurant employers seeking management-level hires. Franchisees typically bring backgrounds in sales, hospitality operations, or recruiting. Revenue generation depends on employer hiring volume and the franchisee's ability to source and place working managers, district managers, and regional managers in career transitions. The remote recruiting capability allows national reach beyond a single local market.
Did you know? Patrice & Associates is a Business Services franchise in the Staffing subsector. The initial investment ranges from $105,100 to $121,050. The franchise fee is $65,000. The model is home-based and territory-based, eliminating the need for retail buildout while focusing on technology and relationship-driven recruiting for hospitality and restaurant management roles.

Financing partners

Vetted partners, tailored to franchisees

Your Franzy advisor can connect you with these partners later in the process — competitive rates, specialized in franchise financing.

FranFund

Lender

CRF USA

Nonprofit SBA lender; provides financing for franchise acquisitions, startups, and expansion.

Lender

First Bank of the Lake

Lender

Pension Pros

Lender

FDD Item 7

Initial investment range

$105.1K–$121.1K
Most common
$105,100
Minimum
$113,075
Midpoint
$121,050
Maximum

The investment range midpoint (from range reported on Item 7) is $113,075 and financing can reduce cash-at-close by 80–90%.

FDD Item 19

Average gross sales

Avg
$17.5K
YOY change
—

According to Item 19 of the Franchise Disclosure Document, Patrice & Associates has an average gross revenue of $17.5K. (Note: This information is based on the latest FDD in our records. Please review the Franchise Disclosure Document (FDD) and confirm this information directly with the brand. We make no claims of accuracy for the information presented.)

Over time

-1% YoY
194 units open as of 2026 FDD-2 in last 12 mo

2026 Franchise Disclosure

FDD documents

Below are items 2, 3, 4, 7, 11 and 19 for Patrice & Associates's 2026 FDD. The complete FDD is delivered to you directly by the franchisor, per the FTC Franchise Rule.

Estimated initial investment
FDD Item 7 · PDF
Financial performance representations
FDD Item 19 · PDF
Members-only items
Executive team
FDD Item 2 · PDF
Litigation
FDD Item 3 · PDF
Bankruptcy
FDD Item 4 · PDF
Franchisor assistance
FDD Item 11 · PDF
Members only
Unlock the 2026 FDD

Connect to download Items 2, 3, 4, and 11 — direct from the franchisor.

Buyer FAQs

Frequently asked questions

The initial investment for a Patrice & Associates franchise typically ranges between $105,100.00 and $121,050.00. This includes the franchise fee, equipment, real estate, and other startup costs. To get a detailed breakdown and better understand the financial requirements, we recommend scheduling a call with the Franzy team. We'll walk you through the specifics and answer any questions you might have. For more detailed information, refer to the financial sections of the FDD.

Disclaimer. The information provided on this page is based on the latest Franchise Disclosure Document (FDD) we have on record, which was issued in 2026. This information is for informational purposes only and is not intended to constitute legal, financial, or business advice. We make no guarantees or claims regarding the completeness or accuracy. Only the franchisor can confirm that the information is complete and accurate and we recommend consulting the franchisor directly for the most recent FDD and regarding any questions that you may have about the information provided.

Patrice & Associates
Patrice & Associates
$17.5K avg revenue · 194+ US franchises