Isembard

Isembard

Franzy VerifiedInformation based on 2026 FDD

Commercial Services · Other Commercial Services

Investment min
$200.1K
Total: $200.1K–$550K
Avg gross revenue
$322.7K
Unit-level, 2026
Franchise fee
$30K
Veteran discount available
Royalty
10%
of gross revenue
Locations
3
Franchising since 2025

Description

What is Isembard?

Precision machining of critical components for rockets, drones, jet engines, and aerospace applications

We're on a mission to reindustrialize the West, manufacturing critical components for rockets, drones and jet engines. We're looking for exception entrepreneurs to join our mission.

  • B2B precision manufacturing
  • Aerospace and defence clients
  • CNC machining specialists
  • Skilled machinist dependent
  • Procurement team buyers
  • High-tech industrial components

Location Analysis

Where Isembard wins

Location-specific data for Isembard is not available in the current information set. Without details on regional presence, market demographics, or clustering patterns, prospective franchisees should conduct independent territory and market validation. Evaluating local demand for the commercial services offered, competitive landscape, and alignment with the brand's operational model will be essential steps in the site selection process.
Total Locations
5
Franchise units
3
Corporate locations
2
Avg. sq. footage
3,000 to 5,000 sq ft.
Territory check

Is your territory available?

We'll take you through a few quick questions, then Isembard confirms availability directly.

try
Availability
CanadaInternational

Financial Analysis

The numbers behind Isembard

Avg gross revenue$322,732
Investment range$200,050 – $550,000
Investment midpoint$375,025
Brand fund0%
Royalty10%
Franchise fee$30,000
Min. net worth$500,000
Min. liquid capital$100,000

Veteran discount available

Isembard participates in a veteran discount program on the franchise fee. Ask your Franzy advisor or the brand for current eligibility and terms.

Isembard operates in the Other Commercial Services subsector with an investment range of $200,050 to $550,000 and a franchise fee of $30,000. The brand was founded in 2025 and currently has 3 units. Reported gross revenue is $322,732. The founding year indicates this is a newly established franchise system. The small unit count reflects the brand's early stage. The investment range suggests moderate capital requirements for entry into this commercial services concept. The franchise fee remains consistent across the investment spectrum.
Did you know? Isembard is a franchise in the Other Commercial Services subsector. The investment range spans $200,050 to $550,000. The franchise fee is $30,000. Founded in 2025, the brand currently operates 3 units and reports gross revenue of $322,732.

Financing partners

Vetted partners, tailored to franchisees

Your Franzy advisor can connect you with these partners later in the process — competitive rates, specialized in franchise financing.

FranFund

Lender

CRF USA

Nonprofit SBA lender; provides financing for franchise acquisitions, startups, and expansion.

Lender

First Bank of the Lake

Lender

Pension Pros

Lender

The model

How Isembard works

01
Ownership
Part-Time (Executive)

Owner stays in an executive role — sets strategy, hires a manager, and oversees crews. Typically 5–20 hr/wk after ramp; many keep their day job.

Full-Time

Owner runs the business as their primary job — leads the team day-to-day on the ground, 40+ hr/wk.

02
Revenue
Revenue model not specified.
03
Customer
B2B

Sells to businesses, contractors, or property owners.

B2C

Sells directly to consumers and homeowners.

Mixed

Serves both businesses and consumers.

FDD Item 7

Initial investment range

$200.1K–$550K
Most common
$200,050
Minimum
$375,025
Midpoint
$550,000
Maximum

The investment range midpoint (from range reported on Item 7) is $375,025 and financing can reduce cash-at-close by 80–90%.

FDD Item 19

Average gross sales

Avg
$322.7K
YOY change
—

According to Item 19 of the Franchise Disclosure Document, Isembard has an average gross revenue of $322.7K. (Note: This information is based on the latest FDD in our records. Please review the Franchise Disclosure Document (FDD) and confirm this information directly with the brand. We make no claims of accuracy for the information presented.)

Over time

FDD Item 20
3 units open as of 2026 FDD

2026 Franchise Disclosure

FDD documents

Below are items 2, 3, 4, 7, 11 and 19 for Isembard's 2026 FDD. The complete FDD is delivered to you directly by the franchisor, per the FTC Franchise Rule.

Estimated initial investment
FDD Item 7 · PDF
Financial performance representations
FDD Item 19 · PDF
Members-only items
Executive team
FDD Item 2 · PDF
Litigation
FDD Item 3 · PDF
Bankruptcy
FDD Item 4 · PDF
Franchisor assistance
FDD Item 11 · PDF
Members only
Unlock the 2026 FDD

Connect to download Items 2, 3, 4, and 11 — direct from the franchisor.

Buyer FAQs

Frequently asked questions

The initial investment for a Isembard franchise typically ranges between $200,050.00 and $550,000.00. This includes the franchise fee, equipment, real estate, and other startup costs. To get a detailed breakdown and better understand the financial requirements, we recommend scheduling a call with the Franzy team. We'll walk you through the specifics and answer any questions you might have. For more detailed information, refer to the financial sections of the FDD.

Disclaimer. The information provided on this page is based on the latest Franchise Disclosure Document (FDD) we have on record, which was issued in 2026. This information is for informational purposes only and is not intended to constitute legal, financial, or business advice. We make no guarantees or claims regarding the completeness or accuracy. Only the franchisor can confirm that the information is complete and accurate and we recommend consulting the franchisor directly for the most recent FDD and regarding any questions that you may have about the information provided.

Isembard
Isembard
$322.7K avg revenue · 3+ US franchises