Almera Tech Services

Almera Tech Services

Franzy VerifiedInformation based on 2026 FDD

Home Services · Other Home Services

Investment min
$128.7K
Total: $128.7K–$220.5K
Avg gross revenue
$1.25M
Unit-level, 2026
Franchise fee
$50K
Veteran discount available
Royalty
6.5%
of gross revenue
Locations
2
Franchising since 2026

Description

What is Almera Tech Services?

Smart home installation and support covering audio, home theater, security systems, and structured wiring

Almera Tech Services is a home tech company specializing in the design, installation, and support of Smart Home technology. We create reliable, intuitive systems that make homes and businesses safer, more connected, and easier to enjoy without unnecessary complexity.

From whole-home audio and immersive home theaters to security cameras, alarm systems, and structured wiring, our team delivers clean installations and dependable performance you can count on. Every project is approached with careful planning, attention to detail, and a commitment to long-term reliability.

With franchise partners including Navigator Partners and SMB Franchise Advisors we are fully supported and positioned for tremendous success in one of the fastest growing industries.

To learn more about our partners:

Navigator Partners have played a critical role in Smashburger, K9 Resorts, FirstLight Home Care and The Picklr to name a few.

http://navigatorpartners.com/franchising/

SMB Franchise Advisors has been franchise industry champions for over 16 years. They have helped over 500 brands prepare, launch and grow their brand in the franchise industry.

https://smbfranchising.com

  • Tech-focused home services
  • Mid-tier investment range

Location Analysis

Where Almera Tech Services wins

Location and demographic information for Almera Tech Services is not available in the current data set. Without details on existing markets, regional performance, clustering patterns, or ideal demographic profiles, prospective franchisees should conduct independent research to assess market fit and territory viability. The home services sector typically serves residential customers across varied geographic areas, but specific requirements for this brand have not been established. Given the limited operational footprint of 2 units, confirmed market validation data is not yet available. Prospective franchisees should perform thorough local market analysis and territory validation to determine demand for the services offered and competitive positioning in their target area.
Total Locations
2
Franchise units
2
Corporate locations
0
Avg. sq. footage
1500
Territory check

Is your territory available?

We'll take you through a few quick questions, then Almera Tech Services confirms availability directly.

try
Availability

Financial Analysis

The numbers behind Almera Tech Services

Avg gross revenue$1,245,300
Investment range$128,718 – $220,491
Investment midpoint$174,605
Brand fund1%
Royalty6.5%
Franchise fee$50,000
Min. net worth$100,000
Min. liquid capital$50,000

Veteran discount available

Almera Tech Services participates in a veteran discount program on the franchise fee. Ask your Franzy advisor or the brand for current eligibility and terms.

Almera Tech Services operates in the home services sector, specifically within other home services. The initial investment ranges from $128,718 to $220,491, with a franchise fee of $50,000. Founded in 2025, the brand currently has 2 units in operation. The investment range reflects the capital required to establish a location in this sector. As a newly founded franchise system with a small unit count, the operational model and system infrastructure are in early stages of development. The financial structure positions the concept in the mid-tier range for home service franchises, requiring moderate capital commitment from prospective franchisees.
Did you know? Almera Tech Services is a home services franchise operating in the other home services subsector. The initial investment ranges from $128,718 to $220,491. The franchise fee is $50,000. Founded in 2025, the brand currently operates 2 units.

Financing partners

Vetted partners, tailored to franchisees

Your Franzy advisor can connect you with these partners later in the process — competitive rates, specialized in franchise financing.

FranFund

Lender

CRF USA

Nonprofit SBA lender; provides financing for franchise acquisitions, startups, and expansion.

Lender

First Bank of the Lake

Lender

Pension Pros

Lender

The model

How Almera Tech Services works

01
Ownership
Part-Time (Executive)

Owner stays in an executive role — sets strategy, hires a manager, and oversees crews. Typically 5–20 hr/wk after ramp; many keep their day job.

Full-Time

Owner runs the business as their primary job — leads the team day-to-day on the ground, 40+ hr/wk.

02
Revenue
Recurring revenueTransaction-basedBig-ticket salesService-basedProduct sales (retail)Hybrid model
03
Customer
B2B

Sells to businesses, contractors, or property owners.

B2C

Sells directly to consumers and homeowners.

Mixed

Serves both businesses and consumers.

FDD Item 7

Initial investment range

$128.7K–$220.5K
Most common
$128,718
Minimum
$174,605
Midpoint
$220,491
Maximum

The investment range midpoint (from range reported on Item 7) is $174,605 and financing can reduce cash-at-close by 80–90%.

2026 Franchise Disclosure

FDD documents

Below are items 2, 3, 4, 7, 11 and 19 for Almera Tech Services's 2026 FDD. The complete FDD is delivered to you directly by the franchisor, per the FTC Franchise Rule.

Estimated initial investment
FDD Item 7 · PDF
Financial performance representations
FDD Item 19 · PDF
Members-only items
Executive team
FDD Item 2 · PDF
Litigation
FDD Item 3 · PDF
Bankruptcy
FDD Item 4 · PDF
Franchisor assistance
FDD Item 11 · PDF
Members only
Unlock the 2026 FDD

Connect to download Items 2, 3, 4, and 11 — direct from the franchisor.

Buyer FAQs

Frequently asked questions

The initial investment for a Almera Tech Services franchise typically ranges between $128,718.00 and $220,491.00. This includes the franchise fee, equipment, real estate, and other startup costs. To get a detailed breakdown and better understand the financial requirements, we recommend scheduling a call with the Franzy team. We'll walk you through the specifics and answer any questions you might have. For more detailed information, refer to the financial sections of the FDD.

Disclaimer. The information provided on this page is based on the latest Franchise Disclosure Document (FDD) we have on record, which was issued in 2026. This information is for informational purposes only and is not intended to constitute legal, financial, or business advice. We make no guarantees or claims regarding the completeness or accuracy. Only the franchisor can confirm that the information is complete and accurate and we recommend consulting the franchisor directly for the most recent FDD and regarding any questions that you may have about the information provided.

Almera Tech Services
Almera Tech Services
$1.25M avg revenue · 2+ US franchises